Staff Directory

//Staff Directory
Staff Directory 2019-05-22T21:11:03+00:00

Administration Staff

Dr. Willie Barney
Dr. Willie BarneySuperintendent
641-484-9000
Laurie Lasley-Santos
Laurie Lasley-SantosLanguage Coordinator
641-484-9000
Clyde Tarrence
Clyde TarrenceMiddle/High School Principal
641-484-9000
Steadman Brown
Steadman BrownActivities Director
641-484-9000
Bonnie Lowry
Bonnie LowrySpecial Education Coordinator
641-484-9000
Lisa Wunn
Lisa WunnCurriculum & Instructional Specialist
641-484-9000
James Buffalo
James BuffaloFacilities Manager
641-484-9000
Reed Sather
Reed SatherElementary Principal
641-484-9000

Middle/High School Staff

Sheryl Arp
Sheryl ArpTeacher Associate
641-484-9000
Vicki Bear
Vicki BearTeacher - Language
641-484-9000
Heath Brown
Heath BrownTeacher Associate
641-484-9000
John Fitzgerald
John FitzgeraldCounselor
641-484-9000
Matthew Griffen
Matthew GriffenTeacher - Mathematics
641-484-9000
Summer Johnson
Summer JohnsonBehavior Strategist
641-484-9000
Nicole Krafka
Nicole KrafkaTeacher Associate
641-484-9000
Sylvana Levier-Jessepe
Sylvana Levier-JessepeRegistrar/Secretary
641-484-9000
Jan McGinnis
Jan McGinnisTeacher - Instructional Strategist
641-484-9000
Jim Plantz
Jim PlantzTeacher - Industrial Technology
641-484-9000
Sherry Wallace
Sherry WallaceTeacher - Librarian
641-484-9000
Angela Bair
Angela BairTeacher - Instructional Strategist
641-484-9000
Benjamin Blystone
Benjamin BlystoneTeacher - K-12 Music
641-484-9000
George Corum
George CorumTeacher Associate
641-484-9000
Mary Fitzgerald
Mary FitzgeraldTeacher - K-12 Talented & Gifted
641-484-9000
Barbara Holthaus
Barbara HolthausTeacher - Mathematics & Science
641-484-9000
Linda Kaplan
Linda KaplanNurse
641-484-9000
Quincy Lasley
Quincy LasleyCustodian
641-484-9000
Deb Lacina
Deb LacinaTeacher - Instructional Strategist
641-484-9000
Sandra Lingard
Sandra LingardTeacher - Business
641-484-9000
Brian Murphy
Brian MurphyTeacher - Language Arts
641-484-9000
Chelsey Parks-Medhus
Chelsey Parks-MedhusTeacher - Science
641-484-9000
Priscilla Wanatee
Priscilla WanateeTeacher - Language
641-484-9000
Clinton Bear
Clinton BearTeacher Associate - Language
641-484-9000
Julie Bousum
Julie BousumTeacher - Art
641-484-9000
Jean Daleske
Jean DaleskeFamily Consumer Science
641-484-9000
Catarina Gardner
Catarina GardnerTeacher - Social Studies/Lang. Arts
641-484-9000
Daniel Johnson
Daniel JohnsonTeacher - Mathematics
641-484-9000
Julie Kaufman
Julie KaufmanTeacher Associate
641-484-9000
Samantha Lasley-Sanache
Samantha Lasley-SanacheOffice Assistant
641-484-9000
Charles Lyon
Charles LyonTeacher - PE/Health
641-484-9000
Zane OldBear
Zane OldBearTeacher Associate - Language
641-484-9000
Leah Slick-Driscoll
Leah Slick-DriscollTeacher - Social Studies
641-484-9000
Jane Vargason
Jane VargasonFull Time Substitute
641-484-9000

Elementary Staff

Jane Applegate
Jane ApplegateTeacher - Instructional Strategist
641-484-4990
Susan Bastidas
Susan BastidasTeacher - Instructional Strategist
641-484-4990
Hallie Brown
Hallie BrownRegistrar/Secretary
641-484-4990
Yvondra Buffalo
Yvondra BuffaloTeacher Associate
641-484-4990
Jaden Davenport
Jaden DavenportTeacher Associate - Language
641-484-4990
Mary Fitzgerald
Mary FitzgeraldTeacher - K-12 Gifted & Talented
641-484-4990
Summer Johnson
Summer JohnsonBehavior Strategist
641-484-4990
Raven Kapayou
Raven KapayouTeacher Associate
641-484-4990
Sophilia Keahna
Sophilia KeahnaTeacher - Language
641-484-4990
Melinda Larson
Melinda LarsonCounselor
641-484-4990
LuAnn Lawrence
LuAnn LawrenceTeacher Associate
641-484-4990
Teresa Morales
Teresa MoralesTeacher
641-484-4990
Michelle Phinney
Michelle PhinneyTeacher - Technology
641-484-4990
Lana Roberts
Lana RobertsTeacher
641-484-4990
Norm Seymour
Norm SeymourTeacher Associate
641-484-4990
Nancy Snider
Nancy SniderTeacher
641-484-4990
Valerie Suchomel
Valerie SuchomelTeacher Associate
641-484-4990
Melanie Wabaunasee
Melanie WabaunaseeTeacher - Language
641-484-4990
Rose Wanatee
Rose WanateeTeacher - Language
641-484-4990
Hunter Youngbear
Hunter YoungbearTeacher Associate
641-484-4990
Megan Assenmacher-Umthun
Megan Assenmacher-UmthunTeacher - Music
641-484-4990
Benjamin Blystone
Benjamin BlystoneTeacher - K-12 Music
641-484-4990
Lisa Brown
Lisa BrownTeacher - Language
641-484-4990
Amber Clapper
Amber ClapperTeacher
641-484-4990
Jill Davenport
Jill DavenportTeacher - Language
641-484-4990
Jennifer Gates
Jennifer GatesTeacher Instructional Strategist
641-484-4990
Jami Kapayou
Jami KapayouTeacher - Language
641-484-4990
Dia Keahna
Dia KeahnaTeacher Associate - Language
641-484-4990
Jason Kingbird
Jason KingbirdTeacher - Art
641-484-4990
Valerie Lasley
Valerie LasleyTeacher Associate - Language
641-484-4990
Cheryl Miller
Cheryl MillerTeacher
641-484-4990
Sarah Murphy
Sarah MurphyTeacher - PE
641-484-4990
Andre Roberts
Andre RobertsTeacher - Language
641-484-4990
Judy Sawyer
Judy SawyerTeacher Associate
641-484-4990
Tracy Sienknect
Tracy SienknectTeacher Associate
641-484-4990
Meredith Thomas
Meredith ThomasTeacher
641-484-4990
Brenda Wanatee
Brenda WanateeTeacher Associate
641-484-4990
Daniel Youngbear-Brown
Daniel Youngbear-BrownTeacher Associate - Language
641-484-4990
Emmett Whalen
Emmett WhalenFull Time Substitute
641-484-4990
Susan Baker
Susan BakerTeacher - Instructional Strategist
641-484-4990
Aimee Bradley
Aimee BradleyTeacher
641-484-4990
Alex Buchanan
Alex BuchananTeacher
641-484-4990
Camara Cosgrove
Camara CosgroveTeacher
641-484-4990
Anna Engelman
Anna EngelmanTeacher
641-484-4990
Deanna Johnson
Deanna JohnsonSecretary
641-484-4990
Orielle Kapayou
Orielle KapayouTeacher Associate - Language
641-484-4990
Sarah Keahna
Sarah KeahnaTeacher Associate
641-484-4990
Grace Kvidera
Grace KvideraTeacher Associate
641-484-4990
Greg Lacey
Greg LaceyTeacher
641-484-4990
Wanda Lasley
Wanda LasleyTeacher - Language
641-484-4990
Britt Mitchell
Britt MitchellTeacher Associate
641-484-4990
Jennifer Page
Jennifer PageTeacher
641-484-4990
John Roberts
John RobertsTeacher - Language
641-484-4990
Amber Scabbyrobe
Amber ScabbyrobeTeacher - Language
641-484-4990
Tiana Thompson
Tiana ThompsonTeacher
641-484-4990
Stephanie Vest
Stephanie VestHealth Services Associate
641-484-4990
Diahann Wanatee
Diahann WanateeTeacher - Language
641-484-4990
Julie Zuber
Julie ZuberTeacher
641-484-4990

Support Staff

Kathy Baker
Kathy BakerSpeech Consultant
641-484-9000
Steffanie Benda
Steffanie BendaAthletics, Facilities, Supt. Secretary
641-484-9000
Ellis Brown-Gloshay
Ellis Brown-GloshayBuildings & Grounds
641-484-9000
Kaleb Davenport
Kaleb DavenportGrounds Utility
641-484-9000
Dale Gericke
Dale GerickeBus Driver
641-484-9000
Amber Lesmeister
Amber LesmeisterHead Cook
641-484-9000
Lucy OneStar
Lucy OneStarGrounds Utility
641-484-9000
Iola Snow
Iola SnowCustodian
641-484-9000
Delarcy Wanatee
Delarcy WanateeFood Service
641-484-9000
Randy Baker
Randy BakerInformation Technology Staff
641-484-9000
Tonya Branan
Tonya BrananFood Service
641-484-9000
Estelle Buffalo
Estelle BuffaloFood Service Secretary
641-484-9000
Kent Johnson
Kent JohnsonDriver/Buildings & Grounds
641-484-9000
Judy Lincoln
Judy LincolnCustodian
641-484-9000
Brian Papakee
Brian PapakeeMaintenance/Utility
641-484-9000
Stephanie Snow
Stephanie Snow21st Century Coordinator
641-484-9000
Demetrius Wanatee
Demetrius WanateeMaintenance/Utility
641-484-9000
Nathan Bear
Nathan BearCustodian
641-484-9000
Gia Brown-Bear
Gia Brown-BearLanguage Resource Developer
641-484-9000
Paul Daniel
Paul DanielMental Health Consultant
641-484-9000
Pat Jennings
Pat JenningsSpeech Consultant
641-484-9000
Tysin Lasley
Tysin LasleyCustodian
641-484-9000
Arthur Nelson
Arthur NelsonBus Driver
641-484-9000
Candice Sanache
Candice SanacheProcurement Specialist
641-484-9000
Gail Walker
Gail WalkerCustodian Supervisor
641-484-9000
Jeanette Youngbear
Jeanette YoungbearBusiness Manager
641-484-9000

Contact Info

1610 305th Street - Tama, Iowa 52339

Phone: 1.641.484.9000

Web: www.msswarriors.org

Recent Posts